Contact Us

Submit your details to get in touch with one of our digital experts today.

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Juice Marketing website, https://www.juicemarketing.com.au.

Juice Marketing is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Juice Marketing is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Juice Marketing customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Juice Marketing takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Juice Marketing reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Juice Marketing reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Juice Marketing welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us during business hours Monday to Friday.

Updated March, 2019

Google Rating

5.0

Based on 18 Reviews

Jai Napper
Jai Napper
03:40 03 Apr 19
Brett and the team have been extremely professional in tailoring a complete turnkey marketing strategy to suit my business model. Once I made the commit with Juice Marketing it was as if we were one team moving forward. They are exceptional at working to deadlines, delivering a high level of service, executing accordingly and achieving the right results. I'm looking forward to continuing a very successful business relationship.
Goop Gang
Goop Gang
02:26 25 Mar 19
Juice are so friendly and accommodating! They help you every step along the way to understand the business side of things. So you don’t just grow with more customers but grow as your understanding on how to generate leads. The graphic department and page development is second to none! Love the girls!Annika Martyn
Mark Casey
Mark Casey
06:09 26 Feb 19
The entire team at Juice Marketing were outstanding to work with. As we were starting our business from scratch, Brendan and the team were instrumental across many areas of setting up the appropriate marketing base to ensure long term success. Brendan was the one who thought of our business name Ultimate Bowls Championship and created a fantastic logo that has been extremely popular. Their office and staff are friendly and always willing to help.
Danielle Osborne
Danielle Osborne
06:05 22 Feb 19
Brendan and the team will go above and beyond to ensure your own personal needs and requirements are met. The time and attention they give each and every one one of their customers is incredible. From developing marketing strategies to re-designing our website, the quality and detail they put into your product is phenomenal! I have personally worked closely with Brendan in the sales aspect of our business and he has instilled so much knowledge and confidence in me in such a short amount of time. He goes above and beyond to ensure I get the most out of our meetings and he is an absolute pleasure to work with. I would recommend Juice Marketing to anyone looking for assistance in any aspect of marketing - I only wish I had found them sooner! Thanks guys =)
Kara Roberts
Kara Roberts
01:13 22 Feb 19
We have been using Juice Marketing for 4 years now and their team are second to none! They have a unique ability to align sales and marketing efforts by working across and deeply understanding both disciplines. This is a rare, yet extremely valuable quality in a Marketing Services Agency. From their business and strategic insights to their branding and creative solutions, they are the ultimate marketing partner. Highly recommend.
J P
J P
23:54 14 Feb 19
Juice Marketing isn't your average marketing company. They have a fantastic team of in house designers and programmers to answer your questions on the spot. They have clear communication and for those who are not technical savvy, this is a must. These are just some of the benefits that this team offers. Their planning and implementation process is outstanding and I have to say the strategy sessions with Brett is by far my favorite part of the process. Highly recommend!
See All Reviews